Season: 2026-2027
Reset View
Basic Stats
- GP
- Games Played
- Pts
- Points
- GF
- Goals For
- GA
- Goals Against
- ΔG
- Goal Differential | Goals For − Goals Against
- Record
- Season record (Wins-Losses-OT Losses)
- Home
- Home record (W-L-OTL)
- Away
- Away record (W-L-OTL)
- Wins
- Total Wins
- Reg Wins
- Regulation Wins
- OT Wins
- Overtime Wins
- SO Wins
- Shootout Wins
- Losses
- Regulation Losses
- OT Losses
- Overtime/Shootout Losses
- L10
- Record in the last 10 games
- Streak
- Current consecutive win or loss streak
bpdatabases Metrics
Learn more about bpdatabases' xG model here.
- Pts%
- Points Percentage | (Points ÷ (Games Played × 2)) × 100. A rate metric normalizing a team's points total relative to the maximum available.
- xGF
- Expected Goals For | The sum of xG values for all qualifying shots taken by the team. A cumulative metric of expected offensive output.
- xGA
- Expected Goals Against | The sum of xG values for all qualifying shots faced by the team. A cumulative metric of expected defensive burden.
- xGF%
- Expected Goals For Percentage | xGF ÷ (xGF + xGA) × 100. A possession-quality metric reflecting the team's share of expected goals. Values above 50% indicate a net positive expected-goals performance.
- ΔxG
- Expected Goals Differential | xGF − xGA. A net metric of expected scoring advantage.
- ΔxG L10
- Expected Goals Differential (Last 10 GP) | xGF − xGA over the team's most recent 10 games. A rolling metric reflecting recent performance trends.
- Pts from OT
- Percentage of Points from OT | (OT/SO Win Points + OT Loss Points) ÷ Total Points × 100. Reflects the share of a team's total points earned through overtime and shootouts. This can be an indicator of luck.
- Proj Pts
- Projected Points | Model-projected final season point total based on current performance and remaining schedule. Reported as a mean estimate.
- Playoff%
- Playoff Probability | Model-estimated probability of qualifying for the playoffs, based on current standings and projected performance.
- Div%
- Division Winner Probability | Model-estimated probability of finishing first in the division.
| Team | GP | Pts | Pts% | Pts from OT | xGF% | ΔxG | xGF | xGA | GF | GA | ΔG | Record | Home | Away | Wins | Reg Wins | OT Wins | SO Wins | Losses | OT Losses | L10 | Streak | Proj Pts | Playoff% | Div% | ΔxG L10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1. Carolina Hurricanes
|
18 | 28 | 77.8% | 14.3% | 59.8% | +22.2 | 67.6 | 45.5 | 69 | 43 | +26 | 13-3-2 | 5-1-1 | 8-2-1 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7-2-1 | W1 | 105.3 | 95.1% | 56.0% | +11.95 |
|
2. Utah Mammoth
|
17 | 21 | 61.8% | 23.8% | 57.8% | +16.9 | 62.2 | 45.3 | 61 | 59 | +2 | 10-6-1 | 4-2-0 | 6-4-1 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5-4-1 | L1 | 99.8 | 87.5% | 21.9% | +9.21 |
|
3. New Jersey Devils
|
16 | 22 | 68.8% | 36.4% | 57.8% | +14.4 | 53.7 | 39.2 | 57 | 47 | +10 | 11-5-0 | 8-2-0 | 3-3-0 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8-2-0 | W3 | 101.1 | 87.0% | 28.4% | +10.71 |
|
4. Tampa Bay Lightning
|
15 | 22 | 73.3% | 18.2% | 55.0% | +9.3 | 50.8 | 41.5 | 56 | 46 | +10 | 10-3-2 | 8-0-0 | 2-3-2 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-2-2 | W2 | 98.9 | 78.3% | 27.6% | +4.06 |
|
5. Florida Panthers
|
16 | 20 | 62.5% | 30.0% | 54.9% | +9.3 | 52.1 | 42.8 | 52 | 47 | +5 | 9-5-2 | 4-2-0 | 5-3-2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7-3-0 | W1 | 96.7 | 67.7% | 18.6% | +5.33 |
|
6. Vegas Golden Knights
|
18 | 24 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 54.4% | +9.4 | 57.5 | 48.1 | 60 | 50 | +10 | 11-5-2 | 6-3-0 | 5-2-2 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 5-3-2 | W2 | 97.6 | 86.8% | 37.8% | +0.96 |
|
7. Dallas Stars
|
16 | 20 | 62.5% | 40.0% | 54.3% | +7.5 | 47.1 | 39.6 | 45 | 38 | +7 | 9-5-2 | 5-4-0 | 4-1-2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7-2-1 | L1 | 97.3 | 79.7% | 13.3% | +5.15 |
|
8. Minnesota Wild
|
18 | 27 | 75.0% | 11.1% | 54.0% | +8.9 | 59.9 | 51.0 | 60 | 39 | +21 | 12-3-3 | 5-0-1 | 7-3-2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-1-2 | W3 | 104.5 | 96.3% | 49.1% | +8.79 |
|
9. Colorado Avalanche
|
17 | 20 | 58.8% | 10.0% | 52.5% | +5.1 | 53.0 | 47.8 | 68 | 56 | +12 | 9-6-2 | 6-1-2 | 3-5-0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 5-4-1 | L2 | 93.9 | 67.0% | 6.5% | +1.17 |
|
10. New York Rangers
|
17 | 19 | 55.9% | 5.3% | 51.9% | +3.7 | 50.7 | 47.0 | 51 | 49 | +2 | 9-7-1 | 8-2-0 | 1-5-1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 4-5-1 | W2 | 92.7 | 52.4% | 5.7% | +3.06 |
|
11. Los Angeles Kings
|
14 | 12 | 42.9% | 50.0% | 51.9% | +3.1 | 42.6 | 39.5 | 43 | 47 | -4 | 5-7-2 | 2-4-0 | 3-3-2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5-5-0 | W1 | 89.7 | 52.4% | 9.0% | +0.74 |
|
12. Ottawa Senators
|
17 | 21 | 61.8% | 23.8% | 51.5% | +3.0 | 51.1 | 48.1 | 54 | 52 | +2 | 10-6-1 | 5-2-0 | 5-4-1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 5-4-1 | W1 | 95.3 | 61.5% | 13.4% | +1.81 |
|
13. Detroit Red Wings
|
17 | 17 | 50.0% | 41.2% | 51.3% | +2.6 | 52.9 | 50.2 | 49 | 52 | -3 | 7-7-3 | 4-5-1 | 3-2-2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 5-4-1 | L2 | 91.0 | 38.5% | 5.1% | +3.46 |
|
14. Pittsburgh Penguins
|
16 | 12 | 37.5% | 66.7% | 51.1% | +2.1 | 50.0 | 47.9 | 51 | 58 | -7 | 5-9-2 | 4-3-1 | 1-6-1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2-7-1 | L4 | 86.6 | 21.2% | 0.9% | +1.94 |
|
15. Edmonton Oilers
|
17 | 25 | 73.5% | 28.0% | 51.0% | +2.0 | 50.2 | 48.1 | 71 | 53 | +18 | 11-3-3 | 4-3-2 | 7-0-1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6-2-2 | L2 | 97.9 | 86.7% | 39.6% | -0.58 |
|
16. St. Louis Blues
|
16 | 16 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 50.4% | +0.8 | 45.5 | 44.7 | 49 | 50 | -1 | 7-7-2 | 4-2-1 | 3-5-1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4-5-1 | L2 | 91.2 | 52.1% | 3.8% | +0.22 |
|
17. Washington Capitals
|
14 | 16 | 57.1% | 12.5% | 50.2% | +0.4 | 45.0 | 44.6 | 49 | 48 | +1 | 8-6-0 | 6-4-0 | 2-2-0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5-5-0 | L2 | 92.6 | 51.7% | 5.3% | +2.60 |
|
18. Buffalo Sabres
|
16 | 19 | 59.4% | 36.8% | 50.1% | +0.2 | 51.6 | 51.4 | 49 | 53 | -4 | 8-5-3 | 4-4-0 | 4-1-3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5-2-3 | W1 | 87.9 | 25.1% | 2.6% | -4.80 |
|
19. Montreal Canadiens
|
16 | 23 | 71.9% | 47.8% | 49.2% | -1.7 | 49.2 | 50.8 | 57 | 51 | +6 | 10-3-3 | 5-2-2 | 5-1-1 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7-1-2 | W1 | 94.4 | 55.8% | 10.9% | -2.17 |
|
20. New York Islanders
|
15 | 16 | 53.3% | 37.5% | 49.1% | -1.7 | 44.9 | 46.6 | 43 | 44 | -1 | 7-6-2 | 4-3-1 | 3-3-1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 5-3-2 | L2 | 89.7 | 36.0% | 2.8% | -0.96 |
|
21. Boston Bruins
|
17 | 25 | 73.5% | 28.0% | 49.1% | -1.9 | 49.9 | 51.8 | 64 | 40 | +24 | 12-4-1 | 7-1-0 | 5-3-1 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7-2-1 | W3 | 96.4 | 66.6% | 16.2% | -0.92 |
|
22. Winnipeg Jets
|
17 | 15 | 44.1% | 33.3% | 48.3% | -3.7 | 51.9 | 55.6 | 45 | 60 | -15 | 6-8-3 | 3-4-1 | 3-4-2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2-7-1 | W2 | 84.7 | 21.0% | 0.5% | -4.11 |
|
23. Nashville Predators
|
16 | 19 | 59.4% | 47.4% | 47.9% | -4.1 | 46.5 | 50.6 | 49 | 50 | -1 | 7-4-5 | 5-3-2 | 2-1-3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5-2-3 | W3 | 92.8 | 59.7% | 5.0% | -0.36 |
|
24. Toronto Maple Leafs
|
17 | 18 | 52.9% | 22.2% | 47.6% | -5.1 | 50.1 | 55.2 | 62 | 56 | +6 | 8-7-2 | 4-4-1 | 4-3-1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5-4-1 | L1 | 90.8 | 38.7% | 5.5% | +1.11 |
|
25. Columbus Blue Jackets
|
15 | 14 | 46.7% | 71.4% | 46.3% | -6.4 | 40.7 | 47.1 | 40 | 47 | -7 | 7-8-0 | 6-3-0 | 1-5-0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 5-5-0 | L1 | 84.6 | 14.9% | 0.7% | -4.21 |
|
26. Anaheim Ducks
|
17 | 19 | 55.9% | 15.8% | 45.8% | -8.8 | 47.8 | 56.6 | 64 | 64 | 0 | 9-7-1 | 2-4-1 | 7-3-0 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 5-4-1 | W4 | 85.9 | 33.1% | 4.1% | -6.89 |
|
27. Seattle Kraken
|
15 | 19 | 63.3% | 36.8% | 45.6% | -7.7 | 39.7 | 47.3 | 54 | 53 | +1 | 9-5-1 | 5-2-0 | 4-3-1 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 6-3-1 | W1 | 89.4 | 50.0% | 7.9% | -5.54 |
|
28. Calgary Flames
|
17 | 15 | 44.1% | 6.7% | 45.0% | -9.6 | 43.4 | 53.0 | 42 | 60 | -18 | 7-9-1 | 5-4-0 | 2-5-1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 6-3-1 | L2 | 80.3 | 12.7% | 0.8% | -8.15 |
|
29. Philadelphia Flyers
|
18 | 12 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 42.7% | -15.3 | 44.6 | 59.9 | 39 | 61 | -22 | 4-10-4 | 3-4-3 | 1-6-1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 4-5-1 | L2 | 82.2 | 9.5% | 0.2% | -1.84 |
|
30. San Jose Sharks
|
18 | 15 | 41.7% | 73.3% | 42.5% | -17.2 | 48.7 | 65.9 | 45 | 65 | -20 | 7-10-1 | 3-5-0 | 4-5-1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 3-7-0 | L4 | 80.8 | 12.4% | 0.7% | -8.37 |
|
31. Chicago Blackhawks
|
17 | 9 | 26.5% | 33.3% | 41.2% | -17.7 | 41.7 | 59.4 | 37 | 67 | -30 | 4-12-1 | 4-5-0 | 0-7-1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 2-7-1 | L5 | 74.3 | 1.9% | 0.0% | -9.15 |
|
32. Vancouver Canucks
|
18 | 7 | 19.4% | 71.4% | 40.3% | -20.1 | 41.9 | 62.0 | 53 | 83 | -30 | 3-14-1 | 1-7-0 | 2-7-1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 1-8-1 | L4 | 71.8 | 1.1% | 0.0% | -9.19 |
Filter Range
–